CLUB OFFICIALS & VOLUNTEERS 2024

Board of Officers

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Chairman
Paul Levins
rgaachairman@gmail.com
Vice Chairman
Niall McKenna
nmkcarpentry@yahoo.com
Corresponding Secretary
Catherine Tracey
secretary@rocklandgaa.com
Treasurer
Mike Pellegrino
pella33@aol.com
Asst. Treasurer
Maureen Clancy
clancy62@optonline.net
Recording Secretary
Dan Sammon
dsammon2015@gmail.com
Asst. Recording Secretary
Meghan Treanor
meghan.treanor7@gmail.com

Player Registration

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Registrar
Catherine Tracey
secretary@rocklandgaa.com
Assistant Registrar
Stacey McLoughlin
staceymcloughlin13@gmail.com

Grounds & Clubhouse

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Clubhouse & Pavilion Manager
Ann Nally
rockland.gaa.events@gmail.com
Field Scheduler
Colm Donnelly
cdonnelly41@hotmail.com
Field Layout Coordinator
Kevin Lennon
kevinlennon@optonline.net
Field Custodian / Groundskeeper
Eddie O'Hara
Field Custodian / Groundskeeper
Sean Sorohan
Building Custodian
Leo Molina
Building Custodian
Eddie O'Hara
Building Custodian
Niall McKenna
Gear Shop Custodian
Brendan Collins
rocklandgaa.gear@gmail.com
Gear Shop Custodian Assistant
Ray Lennon
Gear Shop Custodian Assistant
Mary Pellegrino
Gear Shop Custodian Assistant
Catherine Tracey

Senior Board Delegates / Alternates

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Delegate
Paddy Gormley
conor1@optonline.net
Delegate
Kevin Lennon
kevinlennon@optonline.net
Alternate
Mick Healy
Michael.healy@structuretone.com
Alternate
Ciaran Lee
ciaran2790@optonline.net

Minor Board Delegates / Alternates

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Delegate
Brian Barry
brianbarry40@gmail.com
Delegate
Niall Smith
niall@metrotm.net
Alternate
Tommy Fogarty
tommyfogarty@yahoo.com
Alternate
Dermot Fleming
DFleming@starlitebuild.com

Senior Board Hurling Delegates / Alternates

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Delegate
John Hannagan
johnnyceltic@hotmail.com
Delegate
Dan Sammon
dsammon2015@gmail.com
Alternate
Eoghan O'Connor
Alternate
Brendan O'Leary

Minor Board Hurling Delegates / Alternates

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Delegate
Harry Monaghan
irishpridestucco@gmail.com
Delegate
Brian McNaughton
brianm@sandemarfinishes.com
Alternate
Johnny Hannagan
johnnyceltic@hotmail.com
Alternate
John Nolan
jenandjohn9702@yahoo.com

Ladies Board Delegates / Alternates

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Delegate
Mike Travers
mtravers83@gmail.com
Delegate
John Donohoe
jdonohoe49@verizon.net
Alternate
Mary Kate Henry
marykatehenry0@gmail.com
Alternate
Annie White
annietmonumental@gmail.com

Gaelic4Girls Delegates / Alternates

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Delegate
Mike Pellegrino
pella33@aol.com
Delegate
Niall McKenna
nmkcarpentry@yahoo.com
Alternate
Mike Staunton
Mikeystan1@gmail.com
Alternate
Catherine Tracey
secretary@rocklandgaa.com

Scór Delegates / Alternates

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Delegate
Bernard Ferry
ferrybernard@aol.com
Delegate
Roisin Ferry
roisinferry@gmail.com
Alternate
Pamela Geraghty
pamelageraghty@aol.com
Alternate
Fergal Hayes
fergal@project-synergy.com
Alternate
Frank Rowley
eileenfrankrowley@gmail.com

Development Committee

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Committee Member
Sean Coyne
Committee Member
Tommy Fogarty
Committee Member
Brian Moloney
Committee Member
Ruairi Molloy
Committee Member
Paul McLoughlin
Committee Member
Eddie O'Hara

Dance Committee

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Chairman
Niall McKenna
Chairman
Mike Pellegrino
Chairman
Niall Smith

Decorating Committee

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Member
Mags Comerford
Member
Michelle McCormack
Member
Mary Pellegrino
Member
Karen Proctor-Dooley

Games Development Committee

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Member
Mark Comerford
Member
Colm Donnelly
Member
Paul Levins
Member
Mike Travers

FMC Committee

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Chairman
Ollie Cullen
Member
Joe McGirl
Member
Sean James
Member
Mick Healy
Member
Niall McKenna

Journal Committee

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Chairman
Niall McKenna
Chairman
Niall Smith
Assistant
Stacey McLoughlin
Assistant
Brian Moloney
Assistant
Catherine Tracey
Assistant
Family member of GOH

Raffle Ticket Committee

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Chairman
Mark Comerford
Chairman
Tommy Fogarty
Chairman
Mike Pellegrino
Assistants
Team Coaches

Dennis McHugh Tournament Chairmen

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Chairman
Brian Barry
Chairman
Sean Coyne

Robert McKiernan Field Day Committee

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Chairman
Brian Barry
Chairman
Niall Smith
Member
Mike Travers
Member
Frances Burke
Member
Dan Doona
Member
Eddie O'Hara
Member
Maureen McLaughlin

Lifetime Membership Committee

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Chairman
Mick Healy
Chairman
Joe McGirl

Membership Committee

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Committee Member
Catherine Tracey
Committee Member
Mike Pellegrino
Committee Member
Stacey McLoughlin

Summer Camp Committee

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Committee Member
Mark Comerford
Committee Member
Catherine Tracey
Committee Member
Mike Pellegrino
Committee Member
John Nolan
Committee Member
Mary Ryan

Scholarship Committee

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Chairperson
Marie Delaney
Member
Paul Burke
Member
Brian Coleman
Member
Mick Healy
Member
Carmel Reilly
Member
Eileen O'Connell

Other

POSITION NAME E-MAIL
Auditor
Mike Glynn
Auditor
Mark Comerford
Trustee
Tommy Fogarty
Trustee
Joe McGirl
Trustee
Mike Pellegrino
Christmas Party / Awards Scheduler
Mark Comerford
Christmas Party / Awards Scheduler
Ann Nally
Communion Breakfast Scheduler
Ann Nally
Communion Mass Scheduler
Ann Nally
CYC Coordinator
Catherine Tracey
CYC Delegate
Paul Levins
CYC Delegate
Catherine Tracey
Historian
Catherine Tracey
Historian
Michael McLaughlin
Photographer
Jeanine Lennon
Photographer
Ray Lennon
Photographer
Colleen Carpenter
Photographer
Rob Carpenter
Trophy / Plaque Coordinaror
Mark Comerford
Trophy / Plaque Coordinaror
Sean Sorohan
Scroll to Top